Smashrssmashrs.

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

ATP Tour

Aditya Vishal Balsekar

Back after 3w offBeat 4 favorites
#893

ATP World Ranking - 28 pts

Player Archetype

๐Ÿ›ก๏ธ The Spoiler

A defensive specialist who retrieves better than a Grinder but without the elite return game of a Counterpuncher. Neutralises power hitters through court coverage and consistency - and uniquely, holds a winning record against The Complete Package.

Strong court coverageStrong retrievalDefensive consistencyBeats elite opponents

Strong against

๐Ÿชƒ Counterpuncher50%
โš™๏ธ Grinder49%

Weak against

๐Ÿ‘‘ The Complete Package33%
โš”๏ธ The Gladiator40%

Player Overview

Age

23

Height

6'0" (183 cm)

Weight

85 kg (187 lbs)

Plays

Right-Handed, Two-Handed BH

Career-High Ranking

#893 (2026-10-05)

Career

31

Wins

32

Losses

49.2%

Win %

0

Titles

Win / Loss by Year

Career record broken down by surface

YearSummaryClayHardGrass
202627/231/324/19-
20253/92/31/6-
20240/1-0/1-
20230/1-0/1-
Career30/343/625/27-

Serve & Return

Averages ยท Last 90 days (16 matches)

Serve

1st Serve In-
1st Serve Pts Won-
2nd Serve Pts Won-
Break Points Saved-
Aces / Match1.9
Double Faults / Match2.3
Avg 1st Serve-
Max Serve Speed-

Return

1st Return Pts Won-
2nd Return Pts Won-
Break Points Converted-

Rally

Winners / Match-
Unforced Errors / Match-
Net Pts Won %-
Total Pts Won %-

Prop Research

Career hit rates on common betting markets ยท 53 serve-stat matches

Aditya Vishal Balsekar has served 3+ aces in 43.4% of career matches and 5+ aces in 15.1%.

Ace Totals
OutcomeHit rate
1 or more79%
3 or more43%
5 or more15%
10 or more2%
15 or more0%
20 or more0%
Double Fault Totals
OutcomeHit rate
1 or more85%
2 or more68%
3 or more47%
5 or more23%
8 or more2%
10 or more0%
Total Sets
OutcomeHit rate
2 Sets71%
3 Sets29%
Set Betting
OutcomeHit rate
2-032%
2-114%
1-214%
0-240%
Match/Set Winner
OutcomeHit rate
1st Set Winner44%
2nd Set Winner48%
3rd Set Winner50%

Recent Matches

Last 10 results

FormLWLWL
DateOpponentScoreResult
Sep 24, 2026Dmitry Dolzhenkov
46
46
L
Sep 23, 2026Ilham Bakhshaliev
61
61
W
Sep 14, 2026Grigoriy Lomakin
26
46
L
Sep 13, 2026Joshua Charlton
36
61
63
W
Sep 8, 2026Yuta Shimizu
16
16
L
Sep 7, 2026Hunter Heck
64
60
W
Sep 6, 2026Yurii Dzhavakian
63
64
W
Sep 4, 2026Jake Fellows
36
57
L
Sep 3, 2026Aleksandre Bakshi
W
Sep 2, 2026Nikita Ianin
62
63
W

Aditya Vishal Balsekar FAQ

Aditya Vishal Balsekar is ranked #893 on the ATP tour with 28 ranking points. The career-high ranking is #893, reached in 2026.

Aditya Vishal Balsekar is from India.

Aditya Vishal Balsekar is listed at 6'0" (183 cm). Listed weight is 85 kg (187 lb).

Aditya Vishal Balsekar is 23 years old.

Aditya Vishal Balsekar plays right-handed with a two-handed backhand.

Aditya Vishal Balsekar has a career win-loss record of 31-32 (49% win rate).

Aditya Vishal Balsekar: a career-high ranking of #893 in 2026 and 31 career wins.

Aditya Vishal Balsekar's strongest surface by win rate is hard, with a 25-27 record (48%). Full career splits: hard 25-27 (48%) and clay 3-6 (33%).

Aditya Vishal Balsekar has won 6 of the last 10 completed matches (60%).