Smashrssmashrs.

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

ATP Tour

Victor Bini

Beat 3 favorites
#1575

ATP World Ranking - 4 pts

Next Match

3rd Round QualifyingClay

M15 Quito

VB

Victor Bini

BRA

vs
Oct 12, 2026Confidence81.0%
View H2H & prediction

Player Archetype

๐Ÿ›ก๏ธ The Spoiler

A defensive specialist who retrieves better than a Grinder but without the elite return game of a Counterpuncher. Neutralises power hitters through court coverage and consistency - and uniquely, holds a winning record against The Complete Package.

Strong court coverageStrong retrievalDefensive consistencyBeats elite opponents

Strong against

๐Ÿชƒ Counterpuncher50%
โš™๏ธ Grinder49%

Weak against

๐Ÿ‘‘ The Complete Package33%
โš”๏ธ The Gladiator40%

Player Overview

Age

23

Career-High Ranking

#1564 (2026-09-28)

Career

24

Wins

21

Losses

53.3%

Win %

0

Titles

Win / Loss by Year

Career record broken down by surface

YearSummaryClayHardGrass
202624/1920/164/3-
20250/60/50/1-
Career24/2520/214/4-

Serve & Return

Averages ยท Last 90 days (28 matches)

Serve

1st Serve In-
1st Serve Pts Won-
2nd Serve Pts Won-
Break Points Saved-
Aces / Match1.8
Double Faults / Match1.6
Avg 1st Serve-
Max Serve Speed-

Return

1st Return Pts Won-
2nd Return Pts Won-
Break Points Converted-

Rally

Winners / Match-
Unforced Errors / Match-
Net Pts Won %-
Total Pts Won %-

Prop Research

Career hit rates on common betting markets ยท 26 serve-stat matches

Victor Bini has served 3+ aces in 26.9% of career matches and 5+ aces in 15.4%.

Ace Totals
OutcomeHit rate
1 or more62%
3 or more27%
5 or more15%
10 or more0%
15 or more0%
20 or more0%
Double Fault Totals
OutcomeHit rate
1 or more85%
2 or more50%
3 or more31%
5 or more0%
8 or more0%
10 or more0%
Total Sets
OutcomeHit rate
2 Sets69%
3 Sets31%
Set Betting
OutcomeHit rate
2-033%
2-117%
1-215%
0-235%
Match/Set Winner
OutcomeHit rate
1st Set Winner52%
2nd Set Winner46%
3rd Set Winner53%

Recent Matches

Last 10 results

FormWLWWW
DateOpponentScoreResult
Oct 11, 2026Juan Cruz Alcon
61
62
W
Oct 10, 2026Tristan McCormick
76
57
26
L
Oct 9, 2026Manuel Mouilleron Salvo
64
62
W
Oct 8, 2026Juan Sebastian Osorio
62
26
76
W
Oct 7, 2026Patricio Alvarado
26
64
62
W
Oct 5, 2026Enmanuel Munoz
63
63
W
Oct 4, 2026Pedro Vargas
76
60
W
Sep 23, 2026Victor Hugo Remondy Pagotto
26
26
L
Sep 21, 2026Felipe Moretti
64
61
W
Sep 21, 2026Leonel Cesar Castro
67
36
L

Victor Bini FAQ

Victor Bini is ranked #1575 on the ATP tour with 4 ranking points. The career-high ranking is #1564, reached in 2026.

Victor Bini is from Brazil.

Victor Bini is 23 years old.

Victor Bini has a career win-loss record of 24-21 (53% win rate).

Victor Bini: a career-high ranking of #1564 in 2026 and 24 career wins.

Victor Bini's strongest surface by win rate is clay, with a 20-21 record (49%). Full career splits: hard 4-4 (50%) and clay 20-21 (49%).

Victor Bini has won 7 of the last 10 completed matches (70%).

Victor Bini is scheduled to face Gonzalo Zeitune at M15 Quito on Oct 12, 2026.

Victor Bini plays next on Oct 12, 2026 at M15 Quito (3rd Round Qualifying, clay courts), against Gonzalo Zeitune. Scheduled times move, so check the match page for the latest.