ATP Tour
Victor Bini
Beat 3 favorites#1575
ATP World Ranking - 4 pts
Next Match
3rd Round QualifyingClay
Player Archetype
๐ก๏ธ The Spoiler
A defensive specialist who retrieves better than a Grinder but without the elite return game of a Counterpuncher. Neutralises power hitters through court coverage and consistency - and uniquely, holds a winning record against The Complete Package.
Strong court coverageStrong retrievalDefensive consistencyBeats elite opponents
Strong against
๐ช Counterpuncher50%
โ๏ธ Grinder49%
Weak against
๐ The Complete Package33%
โ๏ธ The Gladiator40%
Player Overview
Age
23
Career-High Ranking
#1564 (2026-09-28)
Career
24
Wins
21
Losses
53.3%
Win %
0
Titles
Win / Loss by Year
Career record broken down by surface
| Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Grass |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 24/19 | 20/16 | 4/3 | - |
| 2025 | 0/6 | 0/5 | 0/1 | - |
| Career | 24/25 | 20/21 | 4/4 | - |
Serve & Return
Averages ยท Last 90 days (28 matches)
Serve
1st Serve In-
1st Serve Pts Won-
2nd Serve Pts Won-
Break Points Saved-
Aces / Match1.8
Double Faults / Match1.6
Avg 1st Serve-
Max Serve Speed-
Return
1st Return Pts Won-
2nd Return Pts Won-
Break Points Converted-
Rally
Winners / Match-
Unforced Errors / Match-
Net Pts Won %-
Total Pts Won %-
Prop Research
Career hit rates on common betting markets ยท 26 serve-stat matches
Victor Bini has served 3+ aces in 26.9% of career matches and 5+ aces in 15.4%.
Ace Totals
| Outcome | Hit rate | Matches |
|---|---|---|
| 1 or more | 62% | 16/26 |
| 3 or more | 27% | 7/26 |
| 5 or more | 15% | 4/26 |
| 10 or more | 0% | 0/26 |
| 15 or more | 0% | 0/26 |
| 20 or more | 0% | 0/26 |
Double Fault Totals
| Outcome | Hit rate | Matches |
|---|---|---|
| 1 or more | 85% | 22/26 |
| 2 or more | 50% | 13/26 |
| 3 or more | 31% | 8/26 |
| 5 or more | 0% | 0/26 |
| 8 or more | 0% | 0/26 |
| 10 or more | 0% | 0/26 |
Total Sets
| Outcome | Hit rate | Matches |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Sets | 69% | 33/48 |
| 3 Sets | 31% | 15/48 |
Set Betting
| Outcome | Hit rate | Matches |
|---|---|---|
| 2-0 | 33% | 16/48 |
| 2-1 | 17% | 8/48 |
| 1-2 | 15% | 7/48 |
| 0-2 | 35% | 17/48 |
Match/Set Winner
| Outcome | Hit rate | Matches |
|---|---|---|
| 1st Set Winner | 52% | 25/48 |
| 2nd Set Winner | 46% | 22/48 |
| 3rd Set Winner | 53% | 8/15 |
Recent Matches
Last 10 results
FormWLWWW
| Date | Tournament | Round | Opponent | Surface | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 11, 2026 | M15 Quito | 1st Round Qualifying | Juan Cruz Alcon | Clay | 61 62 | W |
| Oct 10, 2026 | M15 Quito | Semifinals | Tristan McCormick | Clay | 76 57 26 | L |
| Oct 9, 2026 | M15 Quito | Quarterfinals | Manuel Mouilleron Salvo | Clay | 64 62 | W |
| Oct 8, 2026 | M15 Quito | 2nd Round | Juan Sebastian Osorio | Clay | 62 26 76 | W |
| Oct 7, 2026 | M15 Quito | 1st Round | Patricio Alvarado | Clay | 26 64 62 | W |
| Oct 5, 2026 | M15 Quito | 3rd Round Qualifying | Enmanuel Munoz | Clay | 63 63 | W |
| Oct 4, 2026 | M15 Quito | 1st Round Qualifying | Pedro Vargas | Clay | 76 60 | W |
| Sep 23, 2026 | M15 Curitiba | 1st Round | Victor Hugo Remondy Pagotto | Clay | 26 26 | L |
| Sep 21, 2026 | M15 Curitiba | 2nd Round Qualifying | Felipe Moretti | Clay | 64 61 | W |
| Sep 21, 2026 | M15 Curitiba | 3rd Round Qualifying | Leonel Cesar Castro | Clay | 67 36 | L |
Victor Bini FAQ
Victor Bini is ranked #1575 on the ATP tour with 4 ranking points. The career-high ranking is #1564, reached in 2026.
Victor Bini is from Brazil.
Victor Bini is 23 years old.
Victor Bini has a career win-loss record of 24-21 (53% win rate).
Victor Bini: a career-high ranking of #1564 in 2026 and 24 career wins.
Victor Bini's strongest surface by win rate is clay, with a 20-21 record (49%). Full career splits: hard 4-4 (50%) and clay 20-21 (49%).
Victor Bini has won 7 of the last 10 completed matches (70%).
Victor Bini is scheduled to face Gonzalo Zeitune at M15 Quito on Oct 12, 2026.
Victor Bini plays next on Oct 12, 2026 at M15 Quito (3rd Round Qualifying, clay courts), against Gonzalo Zeitune. Scheduled times move, so check the match page for the latest.