Smashrssmashrs.

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

ATP Tour

Louis Larue

#1011

ATP World Ranking - 19 pts

Player Archetype

๐Ÿ›ก๏ธ The Spoiler

A defensive specialist who retrieves better than a Grinder but without the elite return game of a Counterpuncher. Neutralises power hitters through court coverage and consistency - and uniquely, holds a winning record against The Complete Package.

Strong court coverageStrong retrievalDefensive consistencyBeats elite opponents

Strong against

๐Ÿชƒ Counterpuncher50%
โš™๏ธ Grinder49%

Weak against

๐Ÿ‘‘ The Complete Package33%
โš”๏ธ The Gladiator40%

Player Overview

Age

22

Career-High Ranking

#946 (2026-06-22)

Career

38

Wins

35

Losses

52.1%

Win %

0

Titles

Win / Loss by Year

Career record broken down by surface

YearSummaryClayHardGrass
202628/292/426/25-
20259/8-9/8-
Career37/372/435/33-

Serve & Return

Averages ยท Last 90 days (15 matches)

Serve

1st Serve In-
1st Serve Pts Won-
2nd Serve Pts Won-
Break Points Saved-
Aces / Match3.7
Double Faults / Match4.4
Avg 1st Serve-
Max Serve Speed-

Return

1st Return Pts Won-
2nd Return Pts Won-
Break Points Converted-

Rally

Winners / Match-
Unforced Errors / Match-
Net Pts Won %-
Total Pts Won %-

Prop Research

Career hit rates on common betting markets ยท 56 serve-stat matches

Louis Larue has served 3+ aces in 42.9% of career matches and 5+ aces in 21.4%.

Ace Totals
OutcomeHit rate
1 or more84%
3 or more43%
5 or more21%
10 or more4%
15 or more0%
20 or more0%
Double Fault Totals
OutcomeHit rate
1 or more86%
2 or more79%
3 or more59%
5 or more30%
8 or more13%
10 or more5%
Total Sets
OutcomeHit rate
2 Sets78%
3 Sets22%
Set Betting
OutcomeHit rate
2-040%
2-18%
1-214%
0-238%
Match/Set Winner
OutcomeHit rate
1st Set Winner51%
2nd Set Winner51%
3rd Set Winner38%

Recent Matches

Last 10 results

FormLWWLL
DateOpponentScoreResult
Oct 2, 2026Millen Hurrion
16
06
L
Oct 1, 2026Snir Morag
63
63
W
Sep 30, 2026Oleg Kolninov
62
63
W
Sep 23, 2026James Connel
46
46
L
Sep 15, 2026Maxence Bertimon
26
46
L
Sep 2, 2026Kael Shalin Shah
16
16
L
Aug 28, 2026Toufik Sahtali
62
36
26
L
Aug 27, 2026Jorge Plans
W
Aug 26, 2026Skander Nsairi
W
Aug 20, 2026Erik Johansson
61
62
W

Louis Larue FAQ

Louis Larue is ranked #1011 on the ATP tour with 19 ranking points. The career-high ranking is #946, reached in 2026.

Louis Larue is from France.

Louis Larue is 22 years old.

Louis Larue has a career win-loss record of 38-35 (52% win rate).

Louis Larue: a career-high ranking of #946 in 2026 and 38 career wins.

Louis Larue's strongest surface by win rate is hard, with a 35-33 record (51%). Full career splits: hard 35-33 (51%) and clay 2-4 (33%).

Louis Larue has won 5 of the last 10 completed matches (50%).