Smashrssmashrs.

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

Head-to-Head

Ayla Aksu vs Noma Noha AkuguePrediction, Head-to-Head Results, and Stats

Upcoming match

Tournament
Valle D'Aosta Ladies Open - Courmayeur
Level
WTA 125
Round
Quarterfinals
Surface
Hard
Date & time
October 30 Β· 9:00 AM ET

Book odds

Ayla Aksu2.33
Noma Noha Akugue1.56
AksuHard-court specialist (79%)Noha AkugueClay-court specialist (55%)

Record at prices like this

Ayla Aksu2.33implies 31%won 48%+17 pts

At 2.33 or longer, Ayla Aksu has won 11 of 23 (48%). The price implied 31%, so Ayla Aksu has beaten it by 17 points.

Noma Noha Akugue1.56implies 68%won 68%level

At 1.56 or shorter, Noma Noha Akugue has won 26 of 38 (68%). That is level with the 68% the price implied.

Book prices with the bookmaker margin removed, across every priced match we hold for each player. Green beats the price by 3 points or more, red falls that far short, grey is within 3 points. Samples under ten are not shown.

Ayla Aksu and Noma Noha Akugue meet next at the Valle D'Aosta Ladies Open - Courmayeur on October 30 on hard.

Share this matchup

Copy the link to paste in Discord or group chats.

Spread & Straight-Sets Form

Completed best-of-3 matches Β· Last 12 months

IndicatorAksuNoha Akugue
Wins in straight sets67%77%
Wins a set when losing29%34%
Goes to a deciding set31%27%
Covers βˆ’1.5 sets as favorite58%59%
Covers +1.5 sets as underdog56%46%
Tiebreak sets won73%67%
Wins after taking set 192%88%
Wins 2-0 after taking set 178%78%

Colored rows are higher-is-better: green above 50%, red below. Favorite/underdog set by book odds; cover rows count only matches with odds on record.

Style Matchup

Playing styles and historical archetype record

Aksu

πŸͺƒ Counterpuncher

Elite BP conversionStrong return gameDefensive consistencyRally tolerance
vs

Akugue

πŸ’₯ Big Hitter

Power groundstrokesHigh winner countAggressive shotsShort rallies

Matchup analysis

πŸͺƒ Counterpuncher vs πŸ’₯ Big Hitter is historically tight (48% vs 52%, 7,782 matches). Neither style has a clear edge, so form, surface, and the head-to-head matter most.

Previous meetings

First career meeting

Aksu and Akugue have never faced each other on tour.

Prop Research

Hit rates on common betting markets Β· Last 90 days

OutcomeAksuAkugue
1 or more64%100%
3 or more0%35%
5 or more0%5%
10 or more0%0%
15 or more0%0%
20 or more0%0%

Player ROI

Hypothetical if you put 1u on each player to win every one of their matches Β· Last 90 days

MetricAksuAkugue
W-L8–612–7
Avg odds2.301.76
ROI %+30.7%-0.9%
Units P/L+4.30u-0.18u

Travel

Last 30 days

MetricAksuAkugue
Countries33
Events34
Matches89
Distanceβ€”β€”
RouteESP β†’ SRB β†’ TUNESP β†’ SRB β†’ TUN

Host country from each tournament in the last 30 days, including the current event even when a player arrived on a bye. Route is the order of countries visited; consecutive stops in the same country are shown once. Distance is the great-circle total between host cities, shown only when every stop in the window is geocoded. A rough fatigue signal, not a headline stat.

Common opponents

Results vs. opponents both players faced Β· Last 12 months

Aksu has a higher win rate against shared opponents (70% vs Akugue's 40%).

OpponentAksuAkugue
Lucrezia Stefanini
W
26
64
63
L
26
36
Julia Avdeeva
W
76
76
W
64
63
Fiona Crawley
W
36
63
64
L
36
16
Elena Micic
L
W
63
62
Elena Malygina
L
64
57
57
L
46
46
Irene Burillo
W
63
75
W
61
76
Anna Bondar
L
26
26
L
16
63
57
Sofia Costoulas
W
26
63
64
L
67
36
Irene Burillo Escorihuela
W
63
75
L
57
62
26
Jeline Vandromme
W
75
16
64
W
76
64

Recent Form

Last five matches per player

Aksu
WWLWWWWW
W

Lucrezia Stefanini

Valle D'Aosta Ladies Open - Courmayeur Β· 2nd Round

26
64
63

Oct 28

W

Lisa Zaar

Valle D'Aosta Ladies Open - Courmayeur Β· 1st Round

64
63

Oct 26

L

Dalayna Hewitt

W100 Wrexham Β· 1st Round

46
36

Oct 21

W

Lucrezia Stefanini

Samsun Open - Samsun Β· Final

75
26
62

Oct 11

W

Himeno Sakatsume

Samsun Open - Samsun Β· Semifinals

75
63

Oct 10

W

Fiona Crawley

Samsun Open - Samsun Β· Quarterfinals

36
63
64

Oct 9

W

Alicia Dudeney

Samsun Open - Samsun Β· 2nd Round

36
63
63

Oct 8

W

Emiliana Arango

Samsun Open - Samsun Β· 1st Round

63
62

Oct 6

Akugue
WWLWLLWW
W

Linda Klimovicova

Valle D'Aosta Ladies Open - Courmayeur Β· 2nd Round

64
63

Oct 28

W

Danka Kovinic

Valle D'Aosta Ladies Open - Courmayeur Β· 1st Round

764
61

Oct 27

L

Jodie Burrage

W100 Wrexham Β· 2nd Round

16
697

Oct 22

W

Julia Avdeeva

W100 Wrexham Β· 1st Round

64
63

Oct 21

L

Rebeka Masarova

Mallorca Women's Championships - Mallorca Β· 1st Round

46
36

Oct 13

L

Lucrezia Stefanini

Samsun Open - Samsun Β· 2nd Round

26
36

Oct 7

W

Elena Micic

Samsun Open - Samsun Β· 1st Round

63
62

Oct 6

W

Elena Micic

Samsun Open - Samsun Β· 3rd Round Qualifying

75
63

Oct 5

Win rate

Matches, sets and games won Β· Last 12 months Β· 68–84 matches

MetricAksuAkugue
Matches won63%62%
Sets won60%60%
Games won53%53%