Smashrssmashrs.

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

Head-to-Head

Alexandre Reco vs Jeremy GschwendtnerPrediction, Head-to-Head Results, and Stats

Upcoming match

Tournament
M15 Heraklion
Level
ITF M15
Round
1st Round
Surface
Hard
Date & time
October 21 · 2:30 AM ET

Book odds

Jeremy Gschwendtner3.02
Alexandre Reco1.33
GschwendtnerClay-court specialist (78%)RecoHard-court specialist (79%)

Record at prices like this

Jeremy Gschwendtner3.02implies 24%won 24%level

At 3.02 or longer, Jeremy Gschwendtner has won 6 of 25 (24%). That is level with the 24% the price implied.

Alexandre Reco1.33implies 75%won 55%−20 pts

At 1.33 or shorter, Alexandre Reco has won 6 of 11 (55%). The price implied 75%, so Alexandre Reco has fallen 20 points short of it.

Book prices with the bookmaker margin removed, across every priced match we hold for each player. Green beats the price by 3 points or more, red falls that far short, grey is within 3 points. Samples under ten are not shown.

Jeremy Gschwendtner meets Alexandre Reco in the 1st Round of the M15 Heraklion on October 21, 2026, on hard court. Gschwendtner ranks 958th; Reco sits at 812th. The two have never faced each other.

Alexandre Reco has won 6 of his last 10 matches and taken 3 of 5 recently, while Jeremy Gschwendtner has gone 5-10 in his last 15 outings. Reco played twice in the past fortnight; Gschwendtner has not competed in three weeks. Both players fell in their most recent matches.

Gschwendtner operates as a baseline defender who relies on consistency and retrieval to wear down opponents. Reco plays as a counterpuncher, reacting to pace and redirecting it. On hard court, Gschwendtner has converted 40% of his matches while Reco sits at 50%. The match will hinge on whether Gschwendtner can sustain the defensive pressure Reco's game demands, and whether Reco can find rhythm after limited recent court time.

Share this matchup

Copy the link to paste in Discord or group chats.

Spread & Straight-Sets Form

Completed best-of-3 matches · Last 12 months

IndicatorRecoGschwendtner
Wins in straight sets73%63%
Wins a set when losing42%33%
Goes to a deciding set33%35%
Covers −1.5 sets as favorite50%52%
Covers +1.5 sets as underdog38%48%
Tiebreak sets won64%47%
Wins after taking set 186%74%
Wins 2-0 after taking set 167%65%

Colored rows are higher-is-better: green above 50%, red below. Favorite/underdog set by book odds; cover rows count only matches with odds on record.

Style Matchup

Playing styles and historical archetype record

Reco

🪃 Counterpuncher

Elite BP conversionStrong return gameDefensive consistencyRally tolerance
vs

Gschwendtner

🧱 The Wall

Elite returnerLow unforced errorsExtreme consistencyPhysical endurance

Matchup analysis

The 🪃 Counterpuncher archetype wins about 54% vs 🧱 The Wall across 684 matches in our dataset: a stylistic lean toward Alexandre Reco.

Counterpuncher players often use elite bp conversion and strong return game to pressure the the wall's elite returner.

Previous meetings

First career meeting

Reco and Gschwendtner have never faced each other on tour.

Prop Research

Hit rates on common betting markets · Last 90 days

OutcomeRecoGschwendtner
1 or more87%69%
3 or more60%25%
5 or more20%13%
10 or more0%0%
15 or more0%0%
20 or more0%0%

Player ROI

Hypothetical if you put 1u on each player to win every one of their matches · Last 90 days

MetricRecoGschwendtner
W-L8–76–7
Avg odds2.212.28
ROI %-0.5%-16.9%
Units P/L-0.07u-2.19u

Travel

Last 30 days

MetricRecoGschwendtner
Countries1—
Events1—
Matches3—
Distance0 mi · 0 km—
RouteFRA—

Host country from each tournament in the last 30 days, including the current event even when a player arrived on a bye. Route is the order of countries visited; consecutive stops in the same country are shown once. Distance is the great-circle total between host cities, shown only when every stop in the window is geocoded. A rough fatigue signal, not a headline stat.

Common opponents

Results vs. opponents both players faced · Last 12 months

Across 2 shared opponents, both Reco and Gschwendtner posted a 100% win rate.

OpponentRecoGschwendtner
Leonardo Primucci
W
63
36
63
W
67
76
64
Leonardo Primucci
W
63
36
63
W
67
76
64

Recent Form

Last five matches per player

Reco
LWLWWLWW
L

Jelle Sels

M15 Rodez · 2nd Round

46
46

Oct 8

W

Romain Andres

M15 Rodez · 1st Round

36
75
75

Oct 7

L

Remy Bertola

Mouilleron-Le-Captif Challenger · 1st Round

46
36

Sep 29

W

Patrick Zahraj

Mouilleron-Le-Captif Challenger · 3rd Round Qualifying

75
63

Sep 28

W

Justin Boulais

Mouilleron-Le-Captif Challenger · 1st Round Qualifying

64
64

Sep 27

L

Aidan McHugh

M25 Nevers · Semifinals

627
36

Sep 19

W

Etienne Donnet

M25 Nevers · Quarterfinals

64
36
61

Sep 18

W

Damien Clerc

M25 Nevers · 2nd Round

62
62

Sep 17

Gschwendtner
LWLWLLWW
L

Dragos Nicolae Madaras

M15 Telavi · 2nd Round

Sep 30

W

Filiberto Fumagalli

M15 Telavi · 1st Round

62
60

Sep 29

L

Ignacio Monzon

M15 Telavi · 2nd Round

16
26

Sep 24

W

Alessio Basile

M15 Telavi · 1st Round

762
60

Sep 23

L

Andrey Chepelev

Genoa Challenger · 1st Round Qualifying

26
36

Sep 6

L

Nicola Rispoli

M15 Buzau · Semifinals

61
36
46

Sep 4

W

Pietro Marino

M15 Buzau · Quarterfinals

Sep 3

W

Andrei Radu

M15 Buzau · 2nd Round

61
61

Sep 2

Win rate

Matches, sets and games won · Last 12 months · 57–57 matches

MetricRecoGschwendtner
Matches won58%42%
Sets won57%44%
Games won53%48%